St. Charles County property record for 2 Union Way, Saint Charles, MO 63303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 acres (3,775 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,921 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Second Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 428211A024 |
| Primary APN | 428211A024 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,344 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,598 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,784 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,176 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 560 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 616 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,775 sqft (0.87 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 151 ft deep x 25 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 638 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 240 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Account Number | 428211A024 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2 UNION WAY |
| City | SAINT CHARLES |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63303-6142 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AF0 |
| Legal Description | HERITAGE #3 LOT 112 |
| Legal Subdivision | HERITAGE #3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 112 |
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | FRONTIER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 311146 |
2 Union Way is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: St. Charles County records, as of August 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2 UNION WAY, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63303-6142 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Property Address | 2 UNION WAY, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63303-6142 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2023 |
| Title Company | TOUCHSTONE TITLE AND ABSTRACT, TOUCHSTONE TITLE & ABSTRACT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2 UNION WAY, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63303-6142 |
| Document Number | 0000023300 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 16, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023R-023300 |
| Name | FIRST COMMUNITY CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | CHESTERFIELD, MO 63005 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 179 Months |
| Due | May 30, 2038 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Union Way was $3,921.
Source: St. Charles County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Charles County |
| Unified School District | Francis Howell R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $65,301 (-) | $343,690 (-) Land $88,000 Building $255,690 | |
| 2025 | $3,921.00 | $65,301 | $343,690 Land $88,000 Building $255,690 |
| 2023 | $58,474 | ||
| 2022 | $307,757 Land $77,000 Building $230,757 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 2 Union Way in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 19 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 25, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 19 (1979–2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2013 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 2 Union Way is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 348 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures