Westchester County and North Castle Town property record for 2 Rosehill Dr, Armonk, NY 10504
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 1,394 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.28 acres (12,197 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $610,000 (Apr 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $15,233 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 553800 108.01-2-64 |
| Primary APN | 553800 108.01-2-64 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,394 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,394 sqft |
| Basement Area | 959 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 959 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 959 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 12,197 sqft (0.28 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 500 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | R10 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2 ROSEHILL DR |
| City | ARMONK |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10504-1922 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-10 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 64.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH CASTLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 12303 |
Source: Westchester County and North Castle Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2 ROSEHILL DR, ARMONK, NY 10504-1922 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 4, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 4, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 22, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2016560813018 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Westchester County and North Castle Town assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Westchester County |
| County Subdivision | North Castle Town |
| Unified School District | Byram Hills Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,233.00 (+9.95%) | ||
| 2025 | $13,854.00 | $13,100 (-) Land $1,600 Building $11,500 | $808,642 (+11.11%) Land $98,765 Building $709,877 |
| 2024 | $13,100 (-) Land $1,600 Building $11,500 | $727,778 (-8.33%) Land $88,889 Building $638,889 | |
| 2023 | $13,100 Land $1,600 Building $11,500 | $793,940 Land $96,970 Building $696,970 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 127 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures