Otsego County and Oneonta City property record for 2 Mountainview Dr, Oneonta, NY 13820 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
| Square Footage | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $144,000 (2014) |
| Tax Bill | $4,992.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 361200 299.16-2-57 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,008 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 130 ft x 216 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 512 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 176 sqft Shed |
| Porch Area | 208 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 3911 3727 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2 MOUNTAINVIEW DR |
| City | ONEONTA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13820-2258 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 57.000 |
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Minor Civil Division | ONEONTA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 591100 |
Source: Otsego County and Oneonta City records · APN 361200 299.16-2-57
Assessment roll updated April 30, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, ONEONTA, NY 13820-2258 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage DELAWARE NAT'L BK/DELHI |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage DELAWARE NAT'L BK/DELHI |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2014 / 4120 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Property Address | 2 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, ONEONTA, NY 13820-2258 |
| Document Number | 0000000310 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 13, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2021 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3121 BIXLER CT HOLIDAY FL 346901908, HOLIDAY, FL 34690-1908 |
| Document Number | 0000000310 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 310 |
| Name | DELAWARE NAT'L BK/DELHI |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WEST DAVENPORT, NY 13860 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 18, 2051 |
| Rate | 3.87% |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 19, 2021 |
| Property Address | 2 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, ONEONTA, NY 13820-2258 |
| Document Number | 0000000309 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 04, 2020 |
| Instrument | 309 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 03, 2021 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $640.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3121 BIXLER CT HOLIDAY FL 346901908, HOLIDAY, FL 34690-1908 |
| Document Number | 310 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 310 |
| Name | DELAWARE NAT'L BK/DELHI |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WEST DAVENPORT, NY 13860 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 18, 2051 |
| Rate | 3.87% |
|---|
Source: Otsego County and Oneonta City records · Assessment roll updated April 30, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Otsego County |
| Municipality | Oneonta City |
| Unified School District | Oneonta City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992.00 | $145,000 (-) Land $23,100 Building $121,900 | $204,225 (+14.08%) Land $32,535 Building $171,690 |
| 2023 | $145,000 Land $23,100 Building $121,900 | $179,012 Land $28,518 Building $150,494 |
2 Mountainview Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Otsego County (36077C), updated March 20, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate flood hazard · within the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures