Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 2 Mapleview Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
| Square Footage | 1,331 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $91,000 (2002) |
| Tax Bill | $4,345.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 264200 125.03-2-14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,331 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,053 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 278 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 278 sqft Finished |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 127 ft x 80 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00045241000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2 MAPLEVIEW CIR |
| City | PENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14526-2001 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0025-13-04 PENFIELD GR L41 02 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4009 |
| Census Tract | 11505 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · APN 264200 125.03-2-14
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2 MAPLEVIEW CIR, PENFIELD, NY 14526-2001 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 24, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 24, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 12, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 9608 / 683 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Penfield Central School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345.00 (-6.68%) | $154,000 (-) Land $37,200 Building $116,800 | $205,300 (+25.34%) Land $49,592 Building $155,708 |
| 2023 | $154,000 (-) Land $37,200 Building $116,800 | $163,800 (+6.36%) Land $39,567 Building $124,233 | |
| 2022 | $154,000 Land $37,200 Building $116,800 | $154,000 Land $37,200 Building $116,800 | |
| 2021 | $4,656.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures