Erie County and Lackawanna City property record for 199 Lehigh St, Buffalo, NY 14218
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.088 acres (3,840 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $392 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140900 141.52-2-28 |
| Primary APN | 140900 141.52-2-28 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 3,840 sqft (0.088 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 32 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 683 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 199 LEHIGH ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14218 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Local Zoning Code | MR |
| Legal Description | LOT 62 STONEY PT LAND CO B5 179 W 32.5X 12O |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LACKAWANNA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 17400 |
199 Lehigh St, a residential property, is owned by two individuals.
Source: Erie County and Lackawanna City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 201 LEHIGH ST, LACKAWANNA, NY 14218-1259 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 199 Lehigh St was $392.
Source: Erie County and Lackawanna City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Lackawanna City |
| Unified School District | Lackawanna City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $392.00 | ||
| 2025 | $14,600 Land $4,400 Building $10,200 | $22,813 Land $6,875 Building $15,938 | |
| 2023 | $14,600 (-) Land $4,400 Building $10,200 | $18,500 (+14.2%) Land $5,575 Building $12,925 | |
| 2022 | $14,600 Land $4,400 Building $10,200 | $16,200 Land $4,882 Building $11,318 | |
| 2021 | $183.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 199 Lehigh St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 199 Lehigh St is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 409 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures