Santa Clara County property record for 197 Darya Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,843 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.026 acres (1,118 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $811,500 (Dec 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $12,642 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Mortgage Feb 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-62-064 |
| Primary APN | 160-62-064 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,843 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 289 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 804 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,118 sqft (0.026 acres) |
| Garage Area | 517 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | None |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 197 DARYA CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-5230 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | ML |
| Legal Description | TRACT 9754 BEDFORD SQUARE BOOK 804 PAGE 1 PAGE 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | BEDFORD SQUARE |
| Legal Tract | 9754 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 197 DARYA CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5230 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 27, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
| Feb 23, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ONE AMERICAN BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 28, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 28, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200719696602 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 197 DARYA CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5230 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 6, 2022 |
| Title Company | AMROCK INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 197 DAYYA CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043 |
| Document Number | 0025203974 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 27, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25203974 |
| Name | ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.27% |
| Type Change Date | Jan 1, 2032 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 7.27% |
| Index | Other |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 7.27% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 197 DARYA CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5230 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 3, 2021 |
| Title Company | TWFG NATIONAL TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY, WFG NATIONAL TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 197 DARYA CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5230 |
| Document Number | 0024843088 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 23, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24843088 |
| Name | ONE AMERICAN BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2051 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,086,818 (+2%) Land $543,409 Building $543,409 | |
| 2025 | $12,642.00 (+3.94%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,065,508 (+4.04%) Land $532,754 Building $532,754 |
| 2023 | $12,163.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,024,134 Land $512,067 Building $512,067 |
| 2022 | $12,130.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 778 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures