Boulder County property record for 1954 Breen Ln, Superior, CO 80027
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3.25 ba · 3,464 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,166 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $227,340 (Feb 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $7,032 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1575-30-4-18-004 |
| Primary APN | 1575-30-4-18-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,464 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,182 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,282 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,012 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,268 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,170 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 98 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 9,166 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 620 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Deck Area | 250 sqft |
| Patio Area | 80 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0112345 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1954 BREEN LN |
| City | SUPERIOR |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80027-8120 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 4 ROCK CREEK RANCH FLG 8B 30-1S-69 |
| Legal Range | 69 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCK CREEK RANCH FLG 8B - SU |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE-LOUISVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 61300 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1954 BREEN LN, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-8120 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 1, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 1, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 16, 1993 |
| Deed Document Number | 19941390094 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Superior Town |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $64,097 (+1.28%) Land $23,331 Building $40,766 | $1,012,600 (-) Land $413,100 Building $599,500 | |
| 2025 | $7,032.00 (+7.36%) | $63,288 (-6.63%) Land $25,819 Building $37,469 | $1,012,600 (+0.09%) Land $413,100 Building $599,500 |
| 2023 | $6,550.00 (+33.08%) | $67,784 (+44.04%) Land $22,693 Building $45,091 | $1,011,700 (+49.42%) Land $338,700 Building $673,000 |
| 2022 | $4,922.00 | $47,058 Land $17,375 Building $29,683 | $677,100 Land $250,000 Building $427,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUPERIOR MD NO 1 serves 17,900 people · EPA ID CO0107725 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Dec 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 455 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures