Tioga County property record for 195 S Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,545 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 acres (7,855 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $140,000 (Oct 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $2,989 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale Sep 2017 Line of Credit + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23/08A00/032./000 |
| Primary APN | 23/08A00/032./000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,545 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,584 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,584 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 7,855 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 405 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00011034 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 195 S MAIN ST |
| City | MANSFIELD |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16933-1505 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | TIOGA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANSFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3024 |
| Census Tract | 950600 |
Source: Tioga County records, as of April 17, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 332 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1524 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2022 | Deed, Transfer |
| Sep 14, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit RIVERVIEW BANK |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Deed, Transfer |
| Oct 17, 2017 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage FIRST HERITAGE FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 17, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 17, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 10, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20178906 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TIOGA PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 20, 2022 |
| Property Address | 195 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1505 |
| Document Number | 0202208799 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 8, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202208799 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 9, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4.32 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 332 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1524 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TIOGA PA |
| Property Address | 195 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1505 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 201707810 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201707810 |
| Name | RIVERVIEW BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MARYSVILLE, PA 17053 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TIOGA PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 195 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1505 |
| Document Number | 201904767 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 20, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201904767 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 14, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 332 S MAIN ST, 332, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1524 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 332 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1524 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TIOGA PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 17, 2017 |
| Property Address | 195 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1505 |
| Document Number | 201708906 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 13, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201708906 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 14, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,800.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 195 S MAIN ST, 195, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1505 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 332 S MAIN ST, MANSFIELD, PA 16933-1524 |
| Document Number | 201708907 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 17, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201708907 |
| Name | FIRST HERITAGE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Oct 13, 2032 |
Source: Tioga County assessment roll, as of April 17, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Tioga County |
| Municipality | Mansfield Borough |
| Unified School District | Southern Tioga School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,989.00 (-28.73%) | $157,490 (-) Land $18,300 Building $139,190 | |
| 2024 | $4,194.00 | $157,490 Land $18,300 Building $139,190 | |
| 2023 | $157,490 Land $18,300 Building $139,190 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 2, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1979–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MANSFIELD BOROUGH MUN AUTH serves 4,100 people · EPA ID PA2590038 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | May 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Sep 2019 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Apr 2021 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 33 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 152 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Xtreme5G Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Empire Long Distance, River Valley Internet, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures