Phelps County property record for 19495 Co Rd 4290, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 67.3 acres (2,931,588 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,018 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13838.00 |
| Primary APN | 13838.00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 2,931,588 sqft (67.3 acres) |
| Utility Building | 1,200 sqft |
| Account Number | 13838.00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 19495 COUNTY ROAD 4290 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-8217 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SE NW FRC NE NW SEC 28 TWP 36 N RNG 6 W |
| Legal Range | 06W |
| Legal Township | 36N |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | PHELPS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MERAMEC |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2090 |
| Census Tract | 891000 |
Source: Phelps County records, as of October 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 19495 COUNTY ROAD 4290, SALEM, MO 65560-8217 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Phelps County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Phelps County |
| Unified School District | St. James R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,420 (-) Land $2,850 Building $21,570 | ||
| 2025 | $1,018.00 | $24,420 (+13.74%) Land $2,850 Building $21,570 | $133,850 (+13.46%) Land $16,820 Building $117,030 |
| 2024 | $1,018.00 (+14%) | ||
| 2023 | $893.00 (-0.45%) | $21,470 Land $1,880 Building $19,590 | $117,971 Land $11,720 Building $106,251 |
| 2022 | $897.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 19, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 72% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures