Orange County property record for 194 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,204 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 828 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $440,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $5,408.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 530-145-70 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,204 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 828 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|
| Street Address | 194 PINEVIEW |
|---|---|
| City | IRVINE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 92620-1927 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N TR 9423 BLK LOT 163 |
| Legal Subdivision | 9423 |
| Legal Tract | 9423 |
| Legal Lot Number | 163 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Minor Civil Division | IRVINE-LAKE FOREST |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4002 |
| Census Tract | 52421 |
Source: Orange County records · APN 530-145-70
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 194 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1927 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 11, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim Document |
| Aug 11, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer NORTH AMERICAN TITLE |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 11, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 11, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 11, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0000340206 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000010319 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Property Address | 194 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1927 |
| Document Number | 0000010319 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10319 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 19, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 194 PINEVIEW IRVINE CA 926201927, IRVINE, CA 92620-1927 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Aug 11, 2017 |
| Property Address | 194 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1927 |
| Document Number | 0000340206 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 01, 2017 |
| Instrument | 340206 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 21, 2017 |
| Title Company | NORTH AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $484.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 194 PINEVIEW IRVINE CA 926201927, IRVINE, CA 92620-1927 |
Source: Orange County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Orange County |
| Municipality | Irvine City |
| Unified School District | Irvine Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408.00 (+4.89%) | $500,643 (+4.04%) Land $411,202 Building $89,441 |
| 2023 | $5,156.00 (+1.98%) | $481,203 Land $395,234 Building $85,969 |
| 2022 | $5,056.00 |
194 Pineview is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Orange County (06059C), updated September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 6th percentile of exposed land nationally · 4th in California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures