Clarion County property record for 194 Hillside Ln, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 552 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $8,000 (Jan 1993) |
| Tax Bill | $3,070 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-060117 |
| Primary APN | 10-060117 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 552 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Street Address | 194 HILLSIDE LN |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-1416 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | REBER #50122RH6323E |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4020 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 14 DARK LEAF LN, LEVITTOWN, PA 19055-1708 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 8, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 8, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 413 / 752 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,070.00 (+871.52%) | $48,400 (+1,275%) Land $30,300 Building $18,100 | |
| 2025 | $316.00 (+11.27%) | $48,400 (+1,275%) Land $30,300 Building $18,100 | |
| 2024 | $284.00 | $3,520 Land $1,540 Building $1,980 | |
| 1975 | $3,520 Land $1,540 Building $1,980 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 26 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures