Missoula County property record for 19320 Leo Hansen Rd, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 5.04 acres (219,891 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,841 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | R0472602 |
| Primary APN | R0472602 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,332 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 480 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 219,891 sqft |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0002438609 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 19320 LEO HANSEN RD |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6167 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | HANSENS BITTERROOT TRACTS, S25, T11 N, R20 W, LOT 008 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 11N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | HANSENS BITTERROOT TRACTS |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3038 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 19320 LEO HANSEN RD, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6167 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 28, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 28, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 202315891 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1096 / 384 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 4, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0008381241 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Dec 28, 2023 |
| Property Address | 19320 LEO HANSEN RD, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6167 |
| Document Number | 0010960384 |
| Book / Page | 1096 / 384 |
| Instrument Date | May 6, 2009 |
| Instrument | 202315891 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 12, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 19148 LEO HANSEN RD, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6159 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $342,744 (-) Land $271,244 Building $71,500 | $342,744 (-) Land $271,244 Building $71,500 | |
| 2025 | $1,841.00 (+15.13%) | $342,744 (+72.41%) | $342,744 (+72.41%) Land $271,244 Building $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,599.00 | $198,796 | $198,796 Land $146,446 Building $52,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 45% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures