Pueblo County property record for 1924 E 2nd St, #1926, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $4,743 (Dec 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $242 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 432123003 |
| Primary APN | 432123003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Built-Up Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Street Address | 1924 E 2ND ST, 1926 |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-4131 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOTS 14 + 15 BLK 275 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
| Legal Block | 275 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14,15 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6333 APPLE WAY, 115, LINCOLN, NE 68516-3504 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 27, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20192162984 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 10, 1991 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2542000414 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Tax Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Dec 19, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1924 E 2ND ST # 1926, 1926, PUEBLO, CO 81001-4131 |
| Document Number | 0002162984 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 18, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2162984 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.47 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 6333 APPLE WAY #115 LINCOLN NE 685163504, 115, LINCOLN, NE 68516-3504 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242.00 (+124.07%) | $2,250 (+125%) | $35,981 (-20.56%) Land $15,000 Building $20,981 |
| 2024 | $108.00 (-1.82%) | $1,000 (-67.11%) Land $331 Building $669 | |
| 2023 | $110.00 (-34.13%) | $3,040 (+94.87%) Land $1,010 Building $2,030 | $45,294 (+98.77%) Land $15,000 Building $30,294 |
| 2022 | $167.00 | $1,560 Land $410 Building $1,150 | $22,787 Land $5,875 Building $16,912 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1983) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1983 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 200 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Rise Broadband, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures