Pueblo County property record for 1918 W Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 672 sqft · built 1947 |
| Lot Size | 0.144 acres (6,250 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,077 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1512408004 |
| Primary APN | 1512408004 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,392 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| Basement Area | 672 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1947 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,250 sqft (0.144 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 408 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Street Address | 1918 W EVANS AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3:RES/2 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 8 + 9 BLK 22 LAKE MINNEQUA ADD FORMERLY,#16124-08-004 |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | MINNEQUA PARK + BESSEMER |
| Legal Block | 22 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8,9 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 2200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1442 20 1/2 LN, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1837 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 11, 1976 |
| Deed Sale | May 11, 1976 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1848 / 140 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 7, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002241700 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Aug 31, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1918 E EVANS AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-3527 |
| Document Number | 0002241700 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 7, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2241700 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 1442 20 1 2 LANE, PUEBLO, CO 81006 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077.00 (+53.2%) | $10,820 (+51.54%) | $173,044 (+7.13%) Land $15,000 Building $158,044 |
| 2024 | $703.00 (-1.26%) | $7,140 (-34.07%) Land $663 Building $6,477 | |
| 2023 | $712.00 (+1.71%) | $10,830 (+53.55%) Land $1,010 Building $9,820 | $161,534 (+59.07%) Land $15,000 Building $146,534 |
| 2022 | $700.00 | $7,053 Land $700 Building $6,353 | $101,547 Land $10,125 Building $91,422 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 412 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures