Putnam County property record for 191 Wayne St, Ottoville, OH 45876 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Square Footage | 3,064 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 8,713 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $180,000 (2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,725.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 27-040100.0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,064 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,580 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,484 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 828 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 828 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
|---|---|
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 8,713 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 191 WAYNE ST |
|---|---|
| City | OTTOVILLE |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 45876-8780 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | IL 00127 |
| Legal Subdivision | PETER WANNEMAKERS ADDITION |
| Legal Lot Number | 127 |
| Jurisdiction | PUTNAM OH |
| Minor Civil Division | MONTEREY |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 30700 |
Source: Putnam County records · APN 27-040100.0000
Assessment roll updated July 14, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 191 WAYNE ST, OTTOVILLE, OH 45876-8780 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 21, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 21, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 06, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20161114 |
| Deed Book / Page | 677 / 1439 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Putnam County records · Assessment roll updated July 14, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Putnam County |
| County Subdivision | Monterey Township |
| Municipality | Ottoville Village |
| Unified School District | Ottoville Local School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725.00 (+2.91%) Homeowner's exemption | $77,160 (-) Land $3,900 Building $73,260 | $220,450 (-) Land $11,140 Building $209,310 |
| 2024 | $2,648.00 (+2.12%) Homeowner's exemption | $77,160 (+46.14%) Land $3,900 Building $73,260 | |
| 2023 | $2,593.00 (+24.9%) Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | $52,800 (-) Land $3,050 Building $49,750 | $220,450 (+46.14%) Land $11,140 Building $209,310 |
| 2022 | $2,076.00 | $52,800 Land $3,050 Building $49,750 | |
| 2020 | $150,850 Land $8,710 Building $142,140 |
191 Wayne St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Putnam County (39137C), updated December 1, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures