Delaware County and Stamford Town property record for 191 Maple Ave, Hobart, NY 13788 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
| Square Footage | 1,553 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $65,500 (2000) |
| Tax Bill | $3,387.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 125201 88.5-3-8 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,553 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,553 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 105 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 243 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 08400890005 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 191 MAPLE AVE |
| City | HOBART |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13788 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8.000 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | STAMFORD |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3064 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Delaware County and Stamford Town records · APN 125201 88.5-3-8
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 191 MAPLE AVE, HOBART, NY 13788 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 03, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage E MORTGAGE MGMT LLC |
| Nov 03, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim Document |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 31, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 31, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 923 / 271 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 26, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 001538/295 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Property Address | 191 MAPLE AVE, HOBART, NY 13788 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 25, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000002108/0000000135 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 03, 2017 |
| Book Page | 0000002108/0000000135 |
| Instrument | 000000008021 |
| Name | E MORTGAGE MGMT LLC |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 170 Months |
| Due | Jan 01, 2032 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 03, 2017 |
| Property Address | 191 MAPLE AVE, HOBART, NY 13788 |
| Document Number | 001538/295 |
| Book / Page | 1538 / 295 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 26, 2017 |
| Instrument | 000000008020 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 25, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 191 MAPLE AVE, HOBART, NY 13788 |
Source: Delaware County and Stamford Town records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Stamford Town |
| Municipality | Hobart Village |
| Unified School District | South Kortright Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387.00 (+135.54%) | $26,000 (-) Land $500 Building $25,500 | $171,278 (+11.08%) Land $3,294 Building $167,984 |
| 2023 | $26,000 (-) Land $500 Building $25,500 | $154,200 (+35.26%) Land $2,965 Building $151,235 | |
| 2022 | $26,000 Land $500 Building $25,500 | $114,000 Land $2,192 Building $111,808 | |
| 2021 | $1,438.00 (-45.65%) | ||
| 2020 | $2,646.00 |
191 Maple Ave is in FEMA Zone X (minimal flood hazard (unshaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Delaware County (36025C), updated October 13, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard (unshaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures