191 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098 Property Records

Winchester Town property record for 191 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,118 sqft · built 1963
Lot Size0.45 acres (19,602 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$120,000 (Aug 2022)
Tax Bill$4,210 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2022 Sale
APNWINC M:112 B:126 L:059

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNWINC M:112 B:126 L:059
Alternative APNs
  • WSTR M:112 B:126 L:059
  • 1960

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,118 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,760 sqft
1st Floor Area1,118 sqft
Basement Area1,118 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,118 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1963
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1963
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeConcrete
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area19,602 sqft (0.45 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number1960
Street Address191 GLENDALE AVE
CityWINSTED
StateCT
Zip06098-1837
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block126
Legal Lot Number59
JurisdictionWINCHESTER CT
Township / Civil DivisionWINCHESTER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2001
Census Tract320102

Owner

Source: Winchester Town records · APN WINC M:112 B:126 L:059

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing AddressPO BOX 165, COLEBROOK, CT 06021-0165
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleAug 19, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 19, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202220220-00002230
Deed Book / Page472 / 125
Prior Transfer DateJan 18, 2019
Prior Transfer Doc000443-824
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

August 2022: Executor's Deed, Transfer

Document TypeExecutor's Deed
JurisdictionWINCHESTER CT
Recording DateAug 19, 2022
Property Address191 GLENDALE AVE, WINSTED, CT 06098-1837
Document Number000472-125
Book / Page472 / 125
Instrument DateAug 11, 2022
Instrument20220-00002230
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 24, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Winchester Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionWinchester Town
Unified School DistrictWinchester School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,210.00$144,340 (+1.98%) Land $33,390 Building $110,950$101,038 Land $23,373 Building $77,665
2024$4,210.00 (+12.72%)
2023$3,735.00 (+10.57%)$141,540 (+40.51%) Land $33,390 Building $108,150
2022$3,378.00$100,730 Land $24,360 Building $76,370

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 237 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
SpectrumCable1,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Glendale Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number