Camden County property record for 191 Fork Heights Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,128 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.664 acres (28,924 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $951 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 07 8.0 33.0 000.0 006 014.000 |
| Primary APN | 07 8.0 33.0 000.0 006 014.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,128 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,616 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 28,924 sqft (0.664 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 170 ft deep x 170 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 260 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Street Address | 191 FORK HEIGHTS DR |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65020-4461 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 10 AND 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | LAKE FORK HEIGHTS SU |
| Legal Lot Number | 10,11 |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | NIANGUA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 950402 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 10, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 191 FORK HEIGHTS DR, CAMDENTON, MO 65020-4461 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000569629 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Camdenton R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951.00 (+5.67%) | $21,070 (-) | $110,895 (-) |
| 2023 | $21,070 (-) | $110,895 (-) | |
| 2022 | $900.00 | $21,070 | $110,895 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 76 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures