Stone County property record for 1909 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,730 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Garage | Mixed, 1,040 sqft |
| Primary APN | 810-00097-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,730 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,730 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Hardwood Flooring |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Driveway | 1 Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 176 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Mixed Garage |
| Garage Area | 1,040 sqft Garage |
| Fence | Fence |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 240 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 240 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Glass Porch |
| Porch Area | 230 sqft Porch |
| Utility Building | 100 sqft Utility Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | 17190.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1909 E MAIN ST |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT S 1/2 SE |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Minor Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records · APN 810-00097-000
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5401 VIRGINIA WAY, BRENTWOOD, TN 37027-7536 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage FIRST COMMUNITY BANK |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Lease, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Deed Doc Number | MISC139/150 |
| Deed Book / Page | MISC 139 / 150 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Property Address | 1909 E MAIN ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3119 QUENTIN RD, BROOKLYN, NY 11234-4234 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | MORT275/132 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Book Page | MORT 275/132 |
| Instrument | L202502786 |
| Name | FIRST COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PO BOX 4330, BATESVILLE, AR 72503 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 52 Months |
| Due | Mar 10, 2030 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Lease |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Property Address | 1909 E MAIN ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Document Number | MISC139/150 |
| Book / Page | MISC 139 / 150 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 28, 2025 |
| Instrument | L202502669 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3119 QUENTIN RD, BROOKLYN, NY 11234-4234 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5401 VIRGINIA WAY, BRENTWOOD, TN 37027-7536 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Stone County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,400 (-) Land $7,800 Building $24,600 | ||
| 2023 | $618.00 | $32,400 Land $7,800 Building $24,600 | $162,000 Land $39,000 Building $123,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures