Clarke County property record for 1909 110th Ave, Murray, IA 50174
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,542 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 35.9 acres (1,563,804 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $8,918 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 06003 |
| Primary APN | 06003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,542 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,365 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,949 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 228 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 1,563,804 sqft (35.9 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,493 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 43 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 1,140 sqft |
| Wet Bar | Wet Bar |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Geothermal |
| Street Address | 1909 110TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MURRAY |
| State | IA |
| Zip | 50174-8203 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NE NE |
| Legal Range | 27W |
| Legal Township | 72N |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Subdivision | TROY TWP |
| Legal Block | 72 |
| Legal Lot Number | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | CLARKE IA |
| Township / Civil Division | TROY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1142 |
| Census Tract | 960300 |
Source: Clarke County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1909 110TH AVE, MURRAY, IA 50174-8203 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Clarke County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Iowa |
| County | Clarke County |
| Unified School District | Murray Community School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $629,370 (-) Land $85,120 Building $544,250 | $656,840 (+4.36%) Land $112,590 Building $544,250 | |
| 2025 | $8,918.00 (+1.41%) Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | $629,370 (+8.44%) Land $85,120 Building $544,250 | $629,370 (+8.44%) Land $85,120 Building $544,250 |
| 2024 | $8,794.00 (-0.72%) | ||
| 2023 | $580,360 (+11.06%) Land $80,390 Building $499,970 | $580,360 (+11.06%) Land $80,390 Building $499,970 | |
| 2022 | $8,858.00 Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | $522,570 Land $39,750 Building $482,820 | |
| 2021 | $522,570 Land $39,750 Building $482,820 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 16, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 81% of Iowa |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Grand River Mutual Telephone Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures