1902 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 1902 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 sqft · built 2016
Lot Size0.052 acres (2,265 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$243,459 (Jul 2016)
Tax Bill$762 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 S18 B7B0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 S18 B7B0000

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms12 Rooms
Building Area2,088 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2016
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2016
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Lot Area2,265 sqft (0.052 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address1902 POINTE VIEW DR
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-8924
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal Description0.052 AC - LOT 7B TWNHSE
Legal Lot Number7B
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group3
Census Block3003
Census Tract912404

Owner

Source: Butler County records · APN 010 S18 B7B0000

Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJul 11, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 11, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201613833
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$762.00 (-77.66%)$24,300 (-) Land $390 Building $23,910$24,300 (-) Building $24,300
2025$3,411.00 (+2.56%)$24,300 (-) Land $390 Building $23,910
2024$3,326.00$24,300 Land $390 Building $23,910
$24,300 Building $24,300

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Butler County (42019C), updated April 12, 2026 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420199124043, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 2% of the US · above 2% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodLess than 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 164 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Consolidated CommunicationsFiber2,000 / 2,000
Armstrong HoldingsFiber1,000 / 1,000
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: Verizon, Armstrong Holdings. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Pointe View Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number