Boulder County property record for 190 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,456 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 0.257 acres (11,204 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,173 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-04-3-18-010 |
| Primary APN | 1577-04-3-18-010 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,456 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,756 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,592 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,592 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 864 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 728 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 11,204 sqft (0.257 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 528 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|
| Account Number | R0015227 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 190 MOHAWK DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-3648 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 10 BLK 2 KEEWAYDIN |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | KEEWAYDIN - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 12511 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 190 MOHAWK DR, BOULDER, CO 80303-3648 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 14, 1963 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 14, 1963 |
| Deed Document Number | 1963719712 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 16, 2009 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003010191 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,078 (+0.93%) Land $46,016 Building $15,062 | $968,200 (-) Land $746,700 Building $221,500 | |
| 2025 | $5,173.00 (+1.47%) | $60,513 (-12.83%) Land $46,669 Building $13,844 | $968,200 (-6.55%) Land $746,700 Building $221,500 |
| 2023 | $5,098.00 (+20.21%) | $69,419 (+31.93%) Land $56,796 Building $12,623 | $1,036,100 (+36.85%) Land $847,700 Building $188,400 |
| 2022 | $4,241.00 | $52,619 Land $40,630 Building $11,989 | $757,100 Land $584,600 Building $172,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 15 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 15 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1982–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 678 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures