Westchester County and North Castle Town property record for 19 Skyview Dr, Armonk, NY 10504
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 1,554 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $995,000 (Jun 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $15,569 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Mortgage Jun 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 553800 101.03-3-10 |
| Primary APN | 553800 101.03-3-10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,554 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,554 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,374 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,374 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,374 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 500 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | R1A |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR |
| City | ARMONK |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10504-1232 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1A |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH CASTLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 12303 |
Source: Westchester County and North Castle Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR, ARMONK, NY 10504-1232 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BNY MELLON NA |
| Jun 1, 2022 | Bargain and Sale Deed, Transfer FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE, FIDELITY NATL TTL GARDEN CIT |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 4, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20223263 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Property Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR, ARMONK, NY 10504-1232 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 20, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR, ARMONK, NY 10504-1232 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0622693668 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | 622693668 |
| Name | BNY MELLON NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BOSTON, MA 02108 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.25% |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Type Change Date | Oct 1, 2029 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8.25% |
| Max Rate | 8.25% |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 1, 2022 |
| Property Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR, ARMONK, NY 10504-1232 |
| Document Number | 0621323263 |
| Map Reference | MAP 5794 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2022 |
| Instrument | 621323263 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE, FIDELITY NATL TTL GARDEN CIT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,980.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 19 SKYVIEW DR, 19, ARMONK, NY 10504-1232 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 70 COWDIN LN, CHAPPAQUA, NY 10514-1704 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Westchester County and North Castle Town assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Westchester County |
| County Subdivision | North Castle Town |
| Unified School District | Byram Hills Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,569.00 (+18.83%) | ||
| 2025 | $13,102.00 | $13,900 (-) Land $2,400 Building $11,500 | $858,025 (+11.11%) Land $148,148 Building $709,877 |
| 2024 | $13,900 (-) Land $2,400 Building $11,500 | $772,222 (-8.33%) Land $133,333 Building $638,889 | |
| 2023 | $13,900 Land $2,400 Building $11,500 | $842,425 Land $145,455 Building $696,970 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 116 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures