Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 19 Mayers Garden, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,579 sqft · built 2016 |
| Lot Size | 0.52 acres (22,651 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $430,000 (Jun 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $15,703 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Line of Credit Jun 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 264200 094.01-6-43 |
| Primary APN | 264200 094.01-6-43 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,579 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,947 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 320 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 312 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 22,651 sqft (0.52 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 231 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 812 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Vinyl Pool |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 648 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,273 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00777000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 19 MAYERS GDN |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-4616 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1-20 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE WATER SONG SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 43.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 11506 |
19 Mayers Garden is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in June 2017.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 19 MAYERS GDN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4616 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY |
| Jun 28, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage CNB MORTGAGE CO |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 28, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 28, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201779 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11880 / 450 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 19 MAYERS GDN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4616 |
| Document Number | 0003413935 |
| Book / Page | 31308 / 720 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20263413935 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Title Company | CSC DOCUMENT RECORDING |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003413935, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Book Page | 31308/720 |
| Instrument | 20263413935 |
| Name | NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate | 6.38% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 28, 2017 |
| Property Address | 19 MAYERS GDN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4616 |
| Document Number | 0000000079 |
| Book / Page | 11880 / 450 |
| Map Reference | LB 347 PG 32 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 20, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201706280079 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 5, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,720.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1681 EMPIRE BLVD, 1681, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2290 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1336 CHERRY LAUREL CIR, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9466 |
| Document Number | 0000000080 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 28, 2017 |
| Book Page | 27202/136 |
| Instrument | 201706280080 |
| Name | CNB MORTGAGE CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PITTSFORD, NY 14534 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2047 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 19 Mayers Garden was $15,703, up 7.7% from the year before.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,703.00 (+7.69%) | ||
| 2025 | $14,581.00 | $534,100 Land $86,800 Building $447,300 | $712,100 Land $115,728 Building $596,372 |
| 2023 | $534,100 (-) Land $86,800 Building $447,300 | $568,200 (+6.38%) Land $92,342 Building $475,858 | |
| 2022 | $534,100 Land $86,800 Building $447,300 | $534,100 Land $86,800 Building $447,300 | |
| 2021 | $15,959.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 19 Mayers Garden in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 19 Mayers Garden is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 232 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures