Pike County property record for 189 Rte 590, Greeley, PA 18425
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3 ba · 6,132 sqft · built 1901 |
| Lot Size | 33.6 acres (1,464,487 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $550,000 (May 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $3,213 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2019 Sale Oct 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 047.00-02-17 |
| Primary APN | 047.00-02-17 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 12 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 6,132 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,230 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,798 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1901 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 1,464,487 sqft |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 960 sqft |
| Deck Area | 640 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 168 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 26110 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 189 ROUTE 590 |
| City | GREELEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18425-9744 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | 33.62 AC ACT 319 HOUSE |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LACKAWAXEN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1040 |
| Census Tract | 950202 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 189 ROUTE 590, GREELEY, PA 18425-9744 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2019 | Deed, Transfer |
| Oct 1, 2019 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 22, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 22, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 1, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20253936 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2793 / 904 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 23, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 02587/2055 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2019 |
| Property Address | 189 ROUTE 590, GREELEY, PA 18425-9744 |
| Document Number | 02587/2061 |
| Book / Page | 2587 / 2061 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900007890 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 25, GREELEY, PA 18425-0025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 25, GREELEY, PA 18425-0025 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2019 |
| Property Address | 189 ROUTE 590, GREELEY, PA 18425-9744 |
| Document Number | 02587/2055 |
| Book / Page | 2587 / 2055 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900007889 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 25, GREELEY, PA 18425-0025 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Lackawaxen Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,610 (-) Land $11,820 Building $13,790 | $102,423 (-) Land $47,273 Building $55,150 | |
| 2025 | $3,213.00 (+43.44%) | $25,610 (-) Land $11,820 Building $13,790 | $102,423 (-) Land $47,273 Building $55,150 |
| 2024 | $2,240.00 | $25,610 Land $11,820 Building $13,790 | |
| 1996 | $102,423 Land $47,273 Building $55,150 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · above 87% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures