Gasconade County property record for 1870 Hwy 100, Hermann, MO 65041
| Property Type | Warehouse, Storage |
|---|---|
| Details | 7,200 sqft · built 2014 |
| Lot Size | 4.86 acres (211,702 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,894 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-2.0-09-0-00-010.000 |
| Primary APN | 05-2.0-09-0-00-010.000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 7,200 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 7,810 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Plywood |
| Year Built | Built 2014 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2014 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 211,702 sqft (4.86 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
| Street Address | 1870 HIGHWAY 100 |
|---|---|
| City | HERMANN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65041 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
| Legal Description | LOTS 2,3,4,5,6, HOFFMANN ESTATES: AC-4.86 |
| Legal Range | 05W |
| Legal Township | 45N |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOFFMANN ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 2&6 |
| Jurisdiction | GASCONADE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ROARK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1030 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Gasconade County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 207 AVERY DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63122-1215 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 12, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001098 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Gasconade County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Gasconade County |
| Unified School District | Gasconade County R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,380 (-) | $143,960 (-) Land $25,330 Building $118,630 | |
| 2025 | $1,894.00 (+7.19%) | $30,380 (+8.69%) | $143,960 (+8.73%) Land $25,330 Building $118,630 |
| 2023 | $1,767.00 | $27,950 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $1,767.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 18, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Callabyte Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures