Wayne County property record for 187 Robyn Dr, Canton, MI 48187 · Last verified April 2024
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,722 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Garage | 907 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $144,000 (2011) |
| Tax Bill | $3,486.00 (2019) |
| Primary APN | 71 056 03 0078 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,722 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,092 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 462 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 4 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 115 ft x 121 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 907 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Old Parcel Number | 71 056 03 0078 000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 187 ROBYN DR |
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48187-3964 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 14K78 LOT 78 EDENBROOKE FARMS SUB T2S R8E L95 P57 TO 59 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | EDENBROOKE FARMS SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 78 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 564100 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 056 03 0078 000
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 187 ROBYN DR, CANTON, MI 48187-3964 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 06, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 06, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 19, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2011321140 |
| Deed Book / Page | 49351 / 1007 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 07, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Property Address | 187 ROBYN DR, CANTON, MI 48187-3964 |
| Document Number | 0541380469 |
| Book / Page | 054138 / 000469 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 13, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 18, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband And Wife |
| Address | 187 ROBYN DR CANTON MI 481873964, CANTON, MI 48187-3964 |
| Document Number | 0541380469 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 26, 2017 |
| Book Page | 054138/000469 |
| Instrument | 394815 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 25, 2047 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $138,800 | $277,600 | |
| 2019 | $3,486.00 |
187 Robyn Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures