Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 1867 Jackson Rd, Penfield, NY 14526
| Property Type | Medical Clinic |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,589 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 1.47 acres (64,033 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,497 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 264200 124.11-2-52.2 |
| Primary APN | 264200 124.11-2-52.2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,589 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 3,589 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 3,589 sqft |
| Fire Sprinklers | Fire Sprinklers |
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Lot Area | 64,033 sqft (1.47 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 574 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Patio Area | 476 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00592200000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1867 JACKSON RD |
| City | PENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14526-1246 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Medical Clinic |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1-20 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 52.200 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 11504 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 275 KENNETH DR, 100, ROCHESTER, NY 14623-4277 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Penfield Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,497.00 (+75.09%) | ||
| 2025 | $855.00 (+606.61%) | $606,400 (-) Land $80,600 Building $525,800 | $808,500 (+25.33%) Land $107,462 Building $701,038 |
| 2023 | $606,400 (-) Land $80,600 Building $525,800 | $645,100 (+6.38%) Land $85,744 Building $559,356 | |
| 2022 | $606,400 Land $80,600 Building $525,800 | $606,400 Land $80,600 Building $525,800 | |
| 2021 | $121.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures