Montezuma County property record for 18510 Rd X, Yellow Jacket, CO 81335
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 114 acres (4,996,332 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $18,000 (Apr 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $190 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R001067 |
| Primary APN | R001067 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 4,996,332 sqft (114 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | R001067 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 18510 ROAD X |
| City | YELLOW JACKET |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81335-5050 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A-80+ |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 34 TOWNSHIP: 38 RANGE: 17 TR IN E1/2NW1/4; TR IN W1/2NE1/4; 114.70AC B581 P737 MH0M2444 |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 38N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTEZUMA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PLEASANT VIEW |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1047 |
| Census Tract | 969200 |
Source: Montezuma County records, as of May 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 262, YELLOW JACKET, CO 81335-0262 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 2, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 2, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2008555343 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Montezuma County assessment roll, as of March 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Montezuma County |
| Unified School District | Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190.00 (+8.57%) | $5,226 (+3.65%) Land $3,486 Building $1,740 | $18,022 (+3.65%) Land $12,022 Building $6,000 |
| 2024 | $175.00 (+6.71%) | $5,042 (-) Land $3,302 Building $1,740 | $17,387 (-) Land $11,387 Building $6,000 |
| 2023 | $164.00 (-43.64%) | $5,042 (-24.54%) Land $3,302 Building $1,740 | $17,387 (-24.54%) Land $11,387 Building $6,000 |
| 2022 | $291.00 | $6,682 Land $6,682 | $23,040 Land $23,040 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2008
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 44% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Nimbus Solutions Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Farmers Telecommunications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures