Missoula County property record for 18485 Hwy 200 E, Bonner, MT 59823
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 20 acres (873,378 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,129 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0493006 |
| Primary APN | R0493006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,548 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,856 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,548 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Modern |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 873,378 sqft |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 308 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Deck Area | 250 sqft |
| Cooling System | Window A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0005858490 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 18485 HIGHWAY 200 E |
| City | BONNER |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59823 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S10, T13 N, R17 W, C.O.S. 3055, PARCEL 2, N2 NW4 S OF RD |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Legal Subdivision | 02 CERTIFICATE/SURV 3055 |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOULA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 1402 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3000 PALMER ST, MISSOULA, MT 59808-1671 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 21, 2012 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 21, 2012 |
| Prior Sale | Dec 31, 2007 |
| Deed Document Number | 201225361 |
| Deed Book / Page | 905 / 1037 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 26, 2002 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0006880086 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Oct 18, 2021 |
| Property Address | 18485 MT HIGHWAY 200 E, BONNER, MT 59823 |
| Document Number | 0010651014 |
| Book / Page | 1065 / 1014 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202126484 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2022 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 18465 MT HIGHWAY 200 E, BONNER, MT 59823-9722 |
| Document Number | 0202126485 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 18, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202126485 |
| Name | PRIMARY RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2051 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Bonner Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $472,967 (-) Land $201,857 Building $271,110 | $472,967 (-) Land $201,857 Building $271,110 | |
| 2025 | $3,129.00 (-15.59%) | $472,967 (+47.74%) Land $201,857 Building $271,110 | $472,967 (+47.74%) Land $201,857 Building $271,110 |
| 2024 | $3,707.00 (+20.28%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,082.00 | $320,139 | $320,139 Land $147,949 Building $172,190 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 89% of the US · above 86% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative DSL | 40 / 5 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures