Miller County property record for 184 Glaize Holler Rd, Brumley, MO 65017
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,562 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 180 acres (7,862,580 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,074 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 18057 |
| Primary APN | 18057 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,562 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,562 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,562 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Lot Area | 7,862,580 sqft (180 acres) |
| Garage Area | 330 sqft |
| Granary | 6,720 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lean-To | 1,080 sqft |
| Utility Building | 3,240 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 2,340 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 5 Buildings |
| Account Number | 18057 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 184 GLAIZE HOLLER RD |
| City | BRUMLEY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65017-3006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SW4 W OF GLAZE CK EX 4A & PT LOTS 1 & 2 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 38N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-2 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2098 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 184 GLAIZE HOLLER RD, BRUMLEY, MO 65017-3006 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,380 (-) Land $4,150 Building $18,230 | $137,530 (-) Land $30,880 Building $106,650 | |
| 2025 | $1,074.00 | $22,380 (+9.01%) Land $4,150 Building $18,230 | $137,530 (+10.02%) Land $30,880 Building $106,650 |
| 2023 | $20,530 Land $4,040 Building $16,490 | $125,000 Land $30,310 Building $94,690 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 65% of the US · above 97.9% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Windstream DSL | 10 / 1 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures