Camden County property record for 1835 Mountview Rd, Richland, MO 65556
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,422 sqft · built 1946 |
| Lot Size | 198 acres (8,634,899 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $387 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21 3.0 08.0 000.0 000 001.000 |
| Primary APN | 21 3.0 08.0 000.0 000 001.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,422 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1946 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 8,634,899 sqft (198 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 542 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 1835 MOUNTVIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | RICHLAND |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65556-7179 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E 12 NE, SW NE, N 12 SE |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | AUGLAIZE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1055 |
| Census Tract | 950900 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1835 MOUNTVIEW RD, RICHLAND, MO 65556-7179 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000580920 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Stoutland R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387.00 (-0.26%) | $8,530 (-) | $44,895 (-) |
| 2023 | $8,530 (-) | $44,895 (-) | |
| 2022 | $388.00 | $8,530 | $44,895 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures