Boulder County property record for 1833 22nd St, Apt A, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.25 ba · 1,442 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.175 acres (7,634 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $132,000 (Nov 1992) |
| Tax Bill | $5,846 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 1463-30-4-43-001 |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-4-43-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,442 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,702 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 544 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 634 sqft |
| Basement Area | 264 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 264 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 7,634 sqft (0.175 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 260 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 66 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|
| Account Number | R0004947 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1833 22ND ST, A |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-5661 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT A CEDAR CREEK CONDOS & UND 1/4 INT GCE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | CEDAR CREEK CONDOS - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 12205 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 404 BROKEN FENCE RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9607 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 30, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 30, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 6, 1982 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19921243659 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 1, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004063238 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,030 (+0.93%) Building $61,030 | $967,500 (-) Building $967,500 | |
| 2025 | $5,846.00 (+21.94%) | $60,469 (+3.67%) Building $60,469 | $967,500 (+11.13%) Building $967,500 |
| 2023 | $4,794.00 (-0.19%) | $58,330 (+14.55%) Building $58,330 | $870,597 (+18.82%) Building $870,597 |
| 2022 | $4,803.00 | $50,923 Building $50,923 | $732,700 Building $732,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 31 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 64 units insured incl. 33 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 663 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures