Cooper County property record for 18285 Harned Rd, Bunceton, MO 65237 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
| Square Footage | 2,965 sqft Adjusted Area |
| Lot Size | 4,878,720 sqft (112 acres) |
| Garage | 884 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $2,893.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 19-3.0-07-000-000-004.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,965 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,954 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Roof Construction | Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 4,878,720 sqft (112 acres) |
| Garage Area | 884 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 18285 HARNED RD |
|---|---|
| City | BUNCETON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65237-2701 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | POB SW COR N 2640 TO CO RD E 1860 S 2650 W 1840 POB |
| Legal Range | 16W |
| Legal Township | 46N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Minor Civil Division | NORTH MONITEAU |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2138 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Cooper County records · APN 19-3.0-07-000-000-004.000
Assessment roll updated December 16, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 18285 HARNED RD, BUNCETON, MO 65237-2701 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001823 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Property Address | BUNCETON, MO 65237 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 08, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0020191488 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 31, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-1488 |
| Name | CENTRAL BANK OF BOONE COUNTY |
|---|
| Type | Stand Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Aug 01, 2039 |
Source: Cooper County records · Assessment roll updated December 16, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Unified School District | Cooper County R-IV School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,410 (-) | $254,700 (-) Land $31,100 Building $223,600 | |
| 2025 | $2,893.00 | $45,410 | $254,700 (+15.62%) Land $31,100 Building $223,600 |
| 2022 | $2,489.00 | $39,120 | |
| 2021 | $220,300 Land $26,800 Building $193,500 |
18285 Harned Rd is in FEMA Zone A, inside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Cooper County (29053C), updated May 3, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A 1% annual chance, no base flood elevation determined |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | Yes flood insurance required for federally backed mortgages |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 43rd percentile of exposed land nationally · 46th in Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,667 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures