Clarion County property record for 182 Terwilliger Rd, Parker, PA 16049
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 480 sqft · built 1870 |
| Lot Size | 0.43 acres (18,731 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $30,000 (Jan 1989) |
| Tax Bill | $12,574 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2020 Mortgage Feb 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-001010 |
| Primary APN | 22-001010 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 480 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1870 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1870 |
| Lot Area | 18,731 sqft (0.43 acres) |
| Street Address | 182 TERWILLIGER RD |
|---|---|
| City | PARKER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16049-5156 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 19 PERRYVILLE SUB-DIVISION |
| Legal Subdivision | PERRYVILLE SUB-DIVISION |
| Legal Lot Number | 19 |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4045 |
| Census Tract | 160500 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 182 TERWILLIGER RD, PARKER, PA 16049-5156 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage CLARION COUNTY COMMUNITY BANK |
| Feb 6, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage THE FARMERS NATIONAL BANK OF EMLENTON |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 12, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 12, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 363 / 534 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 182 TERWILLIGER RD, PARKER, PA 16049-5156 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 182 TERWILLIGER RD, PARKER, PA 16049-5156 |
| Document Number | 2020003972 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 3, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-003972 |
| Name | CLARION COUNTY COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CLARION, PA 16214 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2035 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 182 TERWILLIGER RD, PARKER, PA 16049-5156 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2019 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2019000287 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 6, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-000287 |
| Name | THE FARMERS NATIONAL BANK OF EMLENTON |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | EMLENTON, PA 16373 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2029 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Township |
| Unified School District | Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,574.00 (+925.61%) | $218,000 (+1,502.47%) Land $20,400 Building $197,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,226.00 (+15.44%) | $218,000 (+1,502.47%) Land $20,400 Building $197,600 | |
| 2024 | $1,062.00 | $13,604 Land $970 Building $12,634 | |
| 1975 | $13,604 Land $970 Building $12,634 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2014–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2026 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PERRYVILLE WATER ASSOCIATION private · serves 120 people · EPA ID PA6160011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2016 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 23 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 64 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures