Santa Clara County property record for 182 Melia Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 1,812 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,120 sqft (0.071 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $2,491,000 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $29,811.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 160-86-002 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,812 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 664 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,148 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 3,120 sqft (0.071 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 512 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 182 MELIA LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-6500 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TR 10317 LOT 2 |
| Legal Tract | 10317 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 160-86-002
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2023 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Nov 12, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage GUARANTEED RATE INC |
| Mar 26, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 26, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 25532825 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Sep 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Document Number | 0025532825 |
| Map Reference | MB 894 PG 35-37 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 05, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25532825 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 28, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property (Marital Community) with Rights of Survivorship |
| Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Document Number | 0025532826 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 19, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25532826 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 01, 2053 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 5.62% |
| Type Change Date | Oct 01, 2033 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 3.62% |
| Max Rate At Change | 7.62% |
| Max Rate | 10.6% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Title Company | GUARANTEED RATE INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Document Number | 0024697763 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 12, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24697763 |
| Name | GUARANTEED RATE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CHICAGO, IL 60613 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 359 Months |
| Due | Oct 01, 2050 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Document Number | 0023895493 |
| Map Reference | MB894 PG35-37 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 01, 2018 |
| Instrument | 23895493 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 01, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property (Marital Community) with Rights of Survivorship |
| Address | 182 MELIA LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-6500 |
| Document Number | 0023895494 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 23895494 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2048 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,811.00 (+33.19%) | $2,540,820 (+34.08%) Land $1,520,820 Building $1,020,000 |
| 2023 | $22,383.00 (-16.64%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,895,000 Land $947,500 Building $947,500 |
| 2022 | $26,852.00 |
182 Melia Loop is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures