Boulder County property record for 1818 Grove St, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,294 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.124 acres (5,390 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $571,100 (Jun 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $7,362 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 1463-30-8-43-004 |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-8-43-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,294 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,388 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,294 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,390 sqft (0.124 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 224 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 174 sqft |
| Deck Area | 210 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0000240 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1818 GROVE ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-6424 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 4 BLK 6 CULVER |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | CULVER - BO |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 12206 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 399 BOW MOUNTAIN RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9453 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 3, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20153456537 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 12, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003809037 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77,404 (+2.5%) Land $52,244 Building $25,160 | $1,208,300 (-) Land $838,300 Building $370,000 | |
| 2025 | $7,362.00 (+0.85%) | $75,519 (-12.68%) Land $52,394 Building $23,125 | $1,208,300 (-6.4%) Land $838,300 Building $370,000 |
| 2023 | $7,300.00 (+19.55%) | $86,490 (+34.84%) Land $61,010 Building $25,480 | $1,290,900 (+36.85%) Land $910,600 Building $380,300 |
| 2022 | $6,106.00 | $64,145 Land $44,894 Building $19,251 | $943,300 Land $660,200 Building $283,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 101 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 174 units insured incl. 73 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2013 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 432 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures