Stone County property record for 181 Petters Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 616 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 1.74 acres (75,794 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $41,000 (Oct 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $309 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2018 Sale |
| APN | 001-01715-002 |
| Primary APN | 001-01715-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 616 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 456 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 616 sqft |
| Flooring | Steel Beam |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 75,794 sqft (1.74 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Deck Area | 40 sqft |
| Patio Area | 40 sqft |
| Utility Building | 72 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Account Number | 19983.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 181 PETTERS RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-8072 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW NW |
| Legal Range | 09 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | RED STRIPE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1048 |
| Census Tract | 950201 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 181 PETTERS RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8072 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 10, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 10, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | L201802498 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 191 / 053 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 10, 2018 |
| Property Address | 181 PETTERS RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8072 |
| Document Number | DEED191/053 |
| Book / Page | DEED 191 / 053 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 2, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201802498 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $135.30 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 36 C G GREER RD, 36, RAYVILLE, LA 71269-4088 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5 CYPRESS ST, TOMS RIVER, NJ 08757 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309.00 (+1.31%) Homeowner's exemption | $8,560 (-) Land $1,390 Building $7,170 | |
| 2023 | $305.00 Homeowner's exemption | $8,560 Land $1,390 Building $7,170 | $42,800 Land $6,950 Building $35,850 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 90% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company DSL | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures