Stone County property record for 1808 Racket Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,461 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 20.3 acres (886,446 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $860 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Sale & Mortgage Sep 2017 Sale |
| APN | 001-04015-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-04015-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,461 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,120 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 341 sqft |
| Storm Shelter | Storm Shelter |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Storm Shutters | Storm Shutters |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 886,446 sqft (20.3 acres) |
| Deck Area | 216 sqft |
| Patio Area | 216 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Street Address | 1808 RACKET RIDGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-7223 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | E 1/2 NW NE |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 13 |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHWOODS |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4000 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 27, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1808 RACKET RIDGE RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7223 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2020 | Land Contract, Transfer · Land Contract NONE AVAILABLE |
| Sep 13, 2017 | Redemption Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Deed Document Number | 20172256 |
| Deed Book / Page | 186 / 665 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 30, 2017 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | DEED186/665 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Land Contract |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 15, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1808 RACKET RIDGE RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7223 |
| Document Number | DEED199/96 |
| Book / Page | DEED 199 / 96 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 1, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202002477 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 565 E SHORE DR, DRASCO, AR 72530-8003 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 423 WHIPPLE RIDGE RD, FOX, AR 72051-9535 |
| Date | Oct 15, 2020 |
|---|
| Name | NONE AVAILABLE |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Type | Land Contract |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 3% |
|---|
| Document Type | Redemption Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Property Address | 1808 RACKET RIDGE RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7223 |
| Document Number | DEED186/665 |
| Book / Page | DEED 186 / 665 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 30, 2017 |
| Instrument | L201702256 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1808 RACKEY RIDGE RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7223 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860.00 Homeowner's exemption | $23,760 (-) Land $1,010 Building $22,750 | |
| 2023 | $860.00 Homeowner's exemption | $23,760 (-) Land $1,010 Building $22,750 | $118,800 (-) Land $5,050 Building $113,750 |
| 2022 | $860.00 Homeowner's exemption | $23,760 Land $1,010 Building $22,750 | $118,800 Land $5,050 Building $113,750 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 75% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures