Schuylkill County property record for 1804 W Main St, Valley View, PA 17983
| Property Type | Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,394 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.719 acres (31,363 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $80,000 (Aug 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $9,632 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-04-0041.006 |
| Primary APN | 13-04-0041.006 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,394 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,394 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Block |
| Construction Type | Wood Frame |
| Fire Resistance | Wood or Wood & Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 31,363 sqft (0.719 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Other |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1804 W MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | VALLEY VIEW |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17983-9787 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Restaurant |
| Legal Description | .72 ACRES31363 SQUARE FEET1804 W MAIN ST |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HEGINS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1037 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1804 W MAIN ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9787 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 27, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2023-10099 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2829 / 2626 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 28, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1804 W MAIN ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9787 |
| Document Number | 02829/2626 |
| Book / Page | 2829 / 2626 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 8, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-10099 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 27, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $800.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1804 W MAIN ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9787 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Hegins Township |
| Unified School District | Tri-Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $191,400 (+270.57%) Land $47,500 Building $143,900 | ||
| 2026 | $9,632.00 (+524.24%) | $191,400 (+641.14%) Land $47,500 Building $143,900 | |
| 2024 | $1,543.00 | $25,825 (-) Land $7,525 Building $18,300 | |
| 2023 | $1,543.00 | $25,825 Land $7,525 Building $18,300 | |
| 1996 | $51,650 Land $15,050 Building $36,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2006–2008) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2008 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HEGINS HUBLEY AUTHORITY serves 3,870 people · EPA ID PA3540047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Copper | 1.58 mg/L (2025) action level 1.3 mg/L |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 91 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures