1802 Larson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 Property Records

Danbury City property record for 1802 Larson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 sqft · built 2001
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$450,000 (Aug 2025)
Tax Bill$5,802 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2025 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNC15019-103

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNC15019-103
Alternative APN
  • DANB M:C15 L:19 U:103

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,152 sqft Living Area
Gross Area1,622 sqft
1st Floor Area1,152 sqft
Basement Area470 sqft
Unfinished Basement342 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2001
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2001
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account NumberC15019-103
Street Address1802 LARSON DR
CityDANBURY
StateCT
Zip06810-7385
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeRMF1
Legal SubdivisionKENSINGTON WOODS
Legal Lot Number19
JurisdictionDANBURY CT
Township / Civil DivisionDANBURY
Census Block Group4
Census Block4012
Census Tract210502

Owner

Source: Danbury City records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address1802 LARSON DR, DANBURY, CT 06810-7385
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingIndividual(s)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleAug 12, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 12, 2025 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleOct 21, 2014 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2730 / 656
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

August 2025: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionDANBURY CT
Recording DateAug 12, 2025
Property Address1802 LARSON DR, DANBURY, CT 06810-7385
Document Number002730-656
Book / Page2730 / 656
Instrument DateJul 24, 2025
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 19, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Danbury City assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County Subdivision / MunicipalityDanbury City
Unified School DistrictDanbury School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,802.00$232,190 (-) Building $232,190$162,533 Building $162,533
2024$5,802.00 (+7.11%)
2023$5,417.00 (+12.13%)$232,190 (+35.63%) Building $232,190
2022$4,831.00$171,200 Building $171,200

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemDANBURY WATER DEPARTMENT
serves 62,055 people · EPA ID CT0340011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionNov 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityTurbidity
resolved · Jul 2021
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 215 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Frontier, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Larson Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number