Pike County property record for 1801 Rte 739, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,836 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.27 acres (11,761 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,587 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2023 Sale Nov 2017 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 162.02-15-33 |
| Primary APN | 162.02-15-33 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,836 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,224 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Chalet/Alpine |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Deck Area | 24 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 29795 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1801 ROUTE 739 |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-3485 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 22-A BLK B-97 S-13 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | BIRCHWOOD LAKES SEC 13 |
| Legal Block | B-97 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22-A |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1044 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
1801 Rte 739 is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in May 2023.
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 167 DOOLAN RD, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9583 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 19, 2023 | Deed, Transfer |
| Nov 6, 2017 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 19, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 02729/2580 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | May 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1801 ROUTE 739, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3485 |
| Document Number | 02729/2580 |
| Book / Page | 2729 / 2580 |
| Instrument Date | May 5, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202300003744 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 27, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Verified / From Affidavit |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1801 ROUTE 739, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3485 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 1801 ROUTE 739, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3485 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 6, 2017 |
| Property Address | 1801 ROUTE 739, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3485 |
| Document Number | 02537/0041 |
| Book / Page | 2537 / 0041 |
| Map Reference | MB 5 PG 126 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201700009477 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 167 DOOLAN RD, 167, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9583 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1801 ROUTE 739, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3485 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 1801 Rte 739 was $3,587 with a homeowner's exemption, up 2.6% from the year before.
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,350 (-) Land $3,380 Building $18,970 | $89,400 (-) Land $13,520 Building $75,880 | |
| 2025 | $3,587.00 (+2.57%) Homeowner's exemption | $22,350 (-) Land $3,380 Building $18,970 | $89,400 Land $13,520 Building $75,880 |
| 2024 | $3,497.00 (+2.79%) | $22,350 (-) Land $3,380 Building $18,970 | |
| 2023 | $3,402.00 | $22,350 Land $3,380 Building $18,970 | |
| 1996 | $89,400 Land $13,520 Building $75,880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1801 Rte 739 in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2011.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1801 Rte 739 is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 148 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures