Dawson County property record for 180 Rd 227, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 157 acres (6,879,431 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Trust Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $98,000 (Oct 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $3,502 (2026) |
| APN | 000RJC2922 |
| Primary APN | 000RJC2922 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,456 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,120 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 6,879,431 sqft (157 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | 000RJC2922 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 180 ROAD 227 |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S32, T14 N, R52 E, SE4 LESS 2.07 AC SOLD CONT 157.93 AC |
| Legal Range | 52E |
| Legal Township | 14N |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Jurisdiction | DAWSON MT |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDIVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1178 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Dawson County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 364 ROAD 106, GLENDIVE, MT 59330-9504 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust, Corporate Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 9, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 9, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 25, 2008 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dawson County assessment roll, as of October 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Dawson County |
| Secondary School District | Dawson High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Lindsay Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,502.00 (+83.64%) | $241,745 (-) | $241,745 (-) Land $44,535 Building $197,210 |
| 2025 | $1,907.00 (+0.37%) | $241,745 (+54.55%) | $241,745 (+54.55%) Land $44,535 Building $197,210 |
| 2023 | $1,900.00 | $156,414 | $156,414 Land $37,744 Building $118,670 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2014–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 44% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures