180 Davidson Rd, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 180 Davidson Rd, Mars, PA 16046 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,777 sqft · built 2007
Lot Size2.38 acres (103,803 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,441 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 S19 B300000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 S19 B300000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Building Area3,777 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2007
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2007
Architectural StyleConventional
Lot Area103,803 sqft (2.38 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address180 DAVIDSON RD
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-3112
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description2.383 ACS - LOT 30 HSE
Legal Lot Number30
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group1
Census Block1025
Census Tract912405

Owner

Source: Butler County records · APN 010 S19 B300000

Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address180 DAVIDSON RD, MARS, PA 16046-3112
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,441.00 (-77.08%) Homeowner's exemption$45,930 (-) Land $9,500 Building $36,430$45,930 (-) Building $45,930
2024$6,287.00$45,930 Land $9,500 Building $36,430
$45,930 Building $45,930

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Butler County (42019C), updated April 12, 2026 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420199124051, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 5,556 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 83 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Armstrong HoldingsFiber1,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20

May also be available at this address: Consolidated Communications, Armstrong Holdings. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Davidson Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number