Rockland County and Ramapo Town property record for 18 Westside Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 0.019 acres (871 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Sale Apr 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392689 57.09-1-92.-3 |
| Primary APN | 392689 57.09-1-92.-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 7 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,922 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 940 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 998 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 984 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 871 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00509080000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 18 WESTSIDE AVE |
| City | SPRING VALLEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10977-7725 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | LOT:92.000 BLK:1 SEC:57.09 DIST:392689 CITY/MUNI/TWP:RAMAPO (TOV) |
| Legal Subdivision | 18 WESTSIDE AVE CONDO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 92.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMAPO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 12110 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town records, as of December 26, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 49 DECATUR AVE UNIT 301, 301, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-7717 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 26, 2025 | Condominium Deed, Transfer |
| Apr 24, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000036903 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Condominium Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Property Address | 18 WESTSIDE AVE, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-7725 |
| Document Number | 0000036903 |
| Map Reference | IN 2011-38602 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 2, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-00036903 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 7, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2 KAUFMAN CT, MONSEY, NY 10952-3344 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 49 DECATUR AVE UNIT 301, 301, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-7717 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 18 WESTSIDE AVE, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-7725 |
| Document Number | 0000012366 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 23, 2018 |
| Instrument | 12366 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 12, 2019 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 14 EDWIN LN MONSEY NY 109523101, MONSEY, NY 10952-3101 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town assessment roll, as of May 31, 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Ramapo Town |
| Unified School District | East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,400 (-) Land $5,000 Building $34,400 | $507,732 (+1,053.94%) Land $64,433 Building $443,299 |
| 2023 | $39,400 Land $5,000 Building $34,400 | $44,000 Land $5,584 Building $38,416 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER NEW YORK private · serves 270,000 people · EPA ID NY4303673 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 680 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures