Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 18 Maple St, Arcade, NY 14009 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
| Square Footage | 2,132 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,064 sqft (0.231 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $5,576.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 562001 183.14-4-4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,132 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,066 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,066 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 10,064 sqft (0.231 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 148 ft x 68 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 308 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 285 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 18 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-1306 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 13 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 313-570 348-365 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Minor Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records · APN 562001 183.14-4-4
Assessment roll updated May 12, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 18 MAPLE ST, ARCADE, NY 14009-1306 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 02, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 02, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 19, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20173119 |
| Deed Book / Page | 780 / 802 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 02, 2017 |
| Property Address | 18 MAPLE ST, ARCADE, NY 14009-1306 |
| Document Number | 0000003119 |
| Book / Page | 000780 / 000801 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 25, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3119 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $540.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 930 FM 2824 BEEVILLE TX 781028208, BEEVILLE, TX 78102-8208 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records · Assessment roll updated May 12, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| Municipality | Arcade Village |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576.00 (+39.89%) | $146,000 (-) Land $12,600 Building $133,400 | $169,800 (+4.67%) Land $14,654 Building $155,146 |
| 2023 | $146,000 (-) Land $12,600 Building $133,400 | $162,222 (+6.67%) Land $14,000 Building $148,222 | |
| 2022 | $3,986.00 | $146,000 Land $12,600 Building $133,400 | $152,083 Land $13,125 Building $138,958 |
Our records do not include FEMA flood map data for 18 Maple St; wildfire exposure is indirect.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | FEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records |
|---|
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places · August 1, 2026 release
| Individually Listed | Arcade and Attica Railroad listed 1980 · 14 contributing resources · NRIS 80002797 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures