Rockland County and Ramapo Town property record for 18 Highview Rd, Monsey, NY 10952
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 5 ba · 7,409 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 0.339 acres (14,810 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $550,000 (Apr 2017) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392689 56.06-2-42 |
| Primary APN | 392689 56.06-2-42 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 7,409 sqft Living Area |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 14,810 sqft (0.339 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Pool Area | 800 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00485100000 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 268905600600020420000000 |
| Street Address | 18 HIGHVIEW RD |
| City | MONSEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10952-2943 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-15 |
| Legal Description | LOT:42.000 BLK:2 SEC:56.06 DIST:392689 CITY/MUNI/TWP:RAMAPO (TOV) |
| Legal Subdivision | MONSEY HEIGHTS DEV |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 42.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMAPO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 12111 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town records, as of December 26, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 127 ROUTE 59, MONSEY, NY 10952-3629 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 5, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 5, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 16, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0201711143 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2017 / 11143 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 5, 2017 |
| Property Address | 18 HIGHVIEW RD, MONSEY, NY 10952 |
| Document Number | 0000011143 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 23, 2017 |
| Instrument | 11143 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 26, 2017 |
| Title Company | TS AGENCY LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,200.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 177 N 11TH ST BROOKLYN NY 112111110, BROOKLYN, NY 11211-1110 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town assessment roll, as of May 31, 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Ramapo Town |
| Unified School District | East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $153,700 (-) Land $17,600 Building $136,100 | $1,980,670 (+7,951.5%) Land $226,804 Building $1,753,866 |
| 2023 | $153,700 Land $17,600 Building $136,100 | $24,600 Land $2,817 Building $21,783 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER NEW YORK private · serves 270,000 people · EPA ID NY4303673 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 403 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures