18 Brookvale Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 Property Records

Middlesex County and Framingham City property record for 18 Brookvale Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size0.52 acres (22,651 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$171,000 (Feb 1994)
Tax Bill$8,173 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN48-63-8070

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN48-63-8070
Alternative APNs
  • FRAM M:048 B:63 L:8070 U:000
  • M:648.0 B:0001 L:0035.0
  • F_676875_2943007
  • 16064

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,560 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,664 sqft
1st Floor Area1,560 sqft
Basement Area1,560 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,560 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1966
Architectural StyleSplit Level
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeHip
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area22,651 sqft (0.52 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number16064
Street Address18 BROOKVALE RD
CityFRAMINGHAM
StateMA
Zip01701-3969
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR3
Legal Block63
Legal Lot Number8070
JurisdictionFRAMINGHAM MA
Township / Civil DivisionFRAMINGHAM
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract383903

Owner

Source: Middlesex County and Framingham City assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address18 BROOKVALE RD, FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701-3969
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 25, 1994 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 25, 1994 · Amount on Record
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Middlesex County and Framingham City assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyMiddlesex County
MunicipalityFramingham City
Unified School DistrictFramingham School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$8,173.00 (+5.96%)$684,500 (+10.58%) Land $273,900 Building $410,600$695,495 (+1.41%)
2024$7,713.00 (+8.74%)$619,000 (+14.23%) Land $244,700 Building $374,300$685,805
2023$7,093.00$541,900 Land $218,400 Building $323,500

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Massachusetts
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemFRAMINGHAM WATER DEPT. (MWRA)
serves 72,362 people · EPA ID MA3100000
Water SourcePurchased surface water from MWRA
Last State InspectionApr 2024
Lead2 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 398 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Verizon
Fiber
2,300 / 2,300
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 2,000
Radiate Holdings
Cable
1,500 / 50

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Brookvale Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number