Howell County property record for 1795 Co Rd 2990, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,120 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 23.1 acres (1,006,236 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $443 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-9.0-30-000-000-020.01000 |
| Primary APN | 01-9.0-30-000-000-020.01000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Lot Area | 1,006,236 sqft |
| Street Address | 1795 COUNTY ROAD 2990 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N1/2 L1 SW1/4 NWLY RR ROW |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1795 COUNTY ROAD 2990, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8006 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 6, 2005 |
| Transfer Doc | 2005R2458 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,610 (-) Land $4,040 Building $7,570 | $63,840 (-) Land $21,870 Building $41,970 | |
| 2025 | $443.00 (+0.45%) | $11,610 (+21.7%) Land $4,040 Building $7,570 | $63,840 (+21.09%) Land $21,870 Building $41,970 |
| 2024 | $441.00 | ||
| 2023 | $9,540 | $52,720 Land $19,710 Building $33,010 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures