Santa Clara County property record for 179 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
| Square Footage | 2,619 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,000 sqft (0.161 acres) |
| Garage | 504 sqft |
| Last Sale | $3,350,000 (2022) |
| Tax Bill | $54,961.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 197-30-062 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,619 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,619 sqft 1st Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,000 sqft (0.161 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 100 ft x 70 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 504 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 179 EUNICE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3869 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT 1475 BOOK 57 PAGE 42 PAGE 43 LOT 34 |
| Legal Tract | 1475 |
| Legal Lot Number | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 509902 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 197-30-062
Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2169 WOODLEAF WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3874 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage NATIONS DIRECT MORTGAGE LLC |
| Feb 16, 2022 | Grant Deed, Transfer LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY/CA, LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY |
| Feb 16, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY/CA, LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 16, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 16, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202225242434 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 179 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3869 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Title Company | STOCKDALE TITLE COMPANY, SOCAL TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 179 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3869 |
| Document Number | 0025888968 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 23, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25888968 |
| Name | NATIONS DIRECT MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | 2475 VILLAGE VIEW DR STE 100, HENDERSON, NV 89074 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2055 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 16, 2022 |
| Property Address | 179 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3869 |
| Document Number | 0025242434 |
| Map Reference | MB 57 PG 42&43 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 11, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25242434 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Title Company | LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY/CA, LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2169 WOODLEAF WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3874 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 16, 2022 |
| Property Address | 179 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3869 |
| Document Number | 0025242433 |
| Map Reference | MB 57 PG 42&43 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 11, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25242433 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Title Company | LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY/CA, LAWYERS TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2169 WOODLEAF WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3874 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,786,935 (+2%) Land $3,444,839 Building $1,342,096 | |
| 2025 | $54,961.00 (+36.55%) | $4,693,075 (+37.34%) Land $3,377,294 Building $1,315,781 |
| 2023 | $40,251.00 (+766.73%) | $3,417,000 Land $3,246,150 Building $170,850 |
| 2022 | $4,644.00 |
179 Eunice Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Not exposed risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not exposed less than 1% of exposed land nationally · less than 1% in California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Not exposed — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures